BETA-CARYOPHYLLENE in Cosmetics

EWG Safety:

1
Safe

Important properties:

Role in a product:

-

Origin:

  • Synonyms: 4,11,11-TRIMETHYL-8-METHYLENE- (1R,4E,9S) - BICYCLO [7.2.0] UNDEC-4-ENE, CARYOPHYLLENE, TRANS-CARYOPHYLLENE, (-) -CARYOPHYLLENE, 8-METHYLENE-4,11,11- (TRIMETHYL) BICYCLO (7.2.0) UNDEC-4-ENE, BETA-CARYOPHYLLEN
Filters

Products with BETA-CARYOPHYLLENE

Positive Effects










Safety











Brand

Total Ingredients


Total items: 5
You have chosen: