Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oil

Like or Dislike?

Role in product

-

Ingredient origin

Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oil
Organic

Comedogenicity

Check Icon

NON COMEDOGENIC

Doesn't clog pores

Positive Effects

antioxidant
softening
healing

Potential Hazards

fungal_acne_feeding

Featured opinion


No opinions were found

Products using Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oil


No products found.

Cosmily

The ingredient conscious skincare community

Disclaimer

Information on Cosmily is not medical advice and is provided for informational purposes. Product analysis is based on public information about formulation and chemical makeup. Please discuss medical concerns with a doctor.

All rights reserved | © 2022 Cosmily