PETROLATUM in Cosmetics

EWG Safety:

1 - 4
Safe - Moderate hazard

Important properties:

Bad for oily skin

Role in a product:

Oil refining product, Emollient, UV filter

Origin:

Synthetic
  • Synonyms: MINERAL GREASE (PETROLATUM), MINERAL JELLY, PETROLATUM AMBER, PETROLATUM WHITE, PETROLEUM JELLY, YELLOW PETROLATUM
Filters

Products with PETROLATUM

Positive Effects










Safety











Brand

Total Ingredients