Tocopheryl Acetate in cosmetics

Origin:

The most commonly used formula of Vitamin E in cosmetics. Do not confuse it with pure Tocopherol. Tocopheryl Acetate isn't as effective as Tocopherol, but it’s more stable. It's a very good antioxidant.

Comedogenicity

NON COMEDOGENIC Doesn't clog pores

Positive Effects

Softening
Anti aging
Antioxidant

Potential Hazard

Positiive:
Safety:
Total found: 3755